William Jewell announces Spring 2019 Dean’s List


06/04/2019

William Jewell College has announced the dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester. The honor recognizes students with a grade-point average of 3.7 or above enrolled in at least 14 hours. 

The following students earned a place on the list: 

Lacey Albers, New Baden, Ill.

Landon Allen, Kansas City

Meg Anderson, Lee’s Summit

Sofia Arthurs-Schoppe, Auckland, New Zealand

Carli Asztalos, Weatherby Lake

Zach Baker, Marshall

Hannah Balch, Wichita, Kan.

Emma Baldridge, Liberty 

Savanna Barth, Stillwater, Okla.

Zac Bayless, Leawood, Kan.

Courtney Beatty, Elk Grove, Calif.

Alexandra Begley, Lee’s Summit

Rachel Bell, Meriden, Kan.

Elise Benne, Platte City

Rachel Binder, Forest City

Katie Bird, Jefferson City

Rebecca Blair, Liberty

Alex Blevins, Four Seasons

Josh Blochlinger, Liberty

Annemarie Boeh, Lenexa, Kan. 

Mary Booton, Leawood, Kan.

Katie Bowe, Savannah

Kiara Bradley, Pella, Iowa

Brian Bridgeford, Jr., Colorado Springs, Colo.

Athos Brocker de Morais, Santana de Parnaiba, Brazil

Karla Calderon-Gomez, Gladstone

Matthew Capps, Kansas City

Shannon Carney, Wildwood

EmmaRae Carroll, Lee’s Summit

Madison Carroll, Springfield

Zak Carroll, Springfield

Andrej Casinger-Stevic, Branson

Lauren Castaneda, Houston, Texas

Bella Catano, Parkville

Graham Chambers-Wall, Ballwin

Malorie Colby, Kansas City

Madelyn Comeau, Overland Park, Kan.

Alexandra Cook, Blue Springs

Bailey Cordonnier, St. Joseph

Christopher Cotton, Olathe, Kan.

Kayla Crowder, Lenexa, Kan.

Laurence Dahlsten, Lindsborg, Kan.

Will Davis, Olathe, Kan.

Brendan Davison, Shawnee, Kan.

Catherine Dema, Liberty

Natalie Denzer, Kansas City

Tanner DeVore, Harrisonville

Jacob Dice, Liberty

Valerie Dunn, Liberty

Chase Elias, Overland Park, Kan.

Elizabeth Ellis, Olathe, Kan.

Amanda Ernstmeyer, St. Peters

Michaela Esau, Hutchinson, Kan.

Margo Evilsizor, Belton

Tori Farr, Kansas City

Jessica Farris, Parsons, Kan.

Gillian Flaherty, Cedar Hill

Anna Fordyce, Liberty

Kenton Fox, Newton, Kan.

Lilly Frevert, Lee’s Summit

Shaneann Fross, Westminster, Colo.

Hayden Fulk, Springfield

Anna Fulton, Nevada

Rose Galetti, Kearney

Kendall Gammon, Spokane

Paige Garrison, Liberty

Nick Gavin, Lee’s Summit

Jack Gordon, Leawood, Kan.

Matthew Griffith, Kansas City

Corbin Grimes, Hartland, Wis.

Brooks Groharing, Nevada

Dan Guion, Springfield

Kylea Hainey, Cameron

Adam Halstead, Rochester, Minn.

Takao Hamamoto, Sakaide, Japan

Chloe Harden, Kirksville

Katie Harken, Waverly, Iowa

Rachel Harris, Blue Springs

Brayden Hart, Spring Hill, Kan.

Haley Hart, Kansas City

Sabra Hasek, Lee’s Summit

Grace Haug, Marshall

John Haug, Marshall

Olivia Haug, Marshall

Savannah Hawley, Independence

Alex Hein, Grain Valley

Khalilah Henderson, Kansas City

Landon Hern, Harrisonville

James Hobbs, Kansas City

Jeremy Hofman, Dardenne Prairie

Ryan Hoffman, Holt

Jess Holcomb, St. Joseph

Olivia Hoseth, Kansas City

Caleb Houghton, Columbia

Sarah Hunter, Heath, Texas

Brianne Hupp, Platte City

Hannah Jacobs, Waterloo, Iowa

Kelsey Jepson, Platte City

Kaylie Kappelmann, Olathe, Kan.

Collin Kasitz, Wichita, Kan.

Dixie Keller, Topeka, Kan.

Katelyn Keyte, Clinton

Reid Kiger, Raymore

Cara Kingman, Kansas City

Rachel Kirch, Liberty

Hayley Knapp, Wichita, Kan.

Hannah Koehler, Lincoln, Neb.

Megan Kugler, Blue Springs

Elise LaDue, Gladstone

Emily Lakin, Independence

Kelsey Lanterman, Springfield, Ill.

Colleen Lasho, Manchester

Brittney Lattimore, Overland Park, Kan.

Adison Lehnardt, Kearney

Jacqueline Leonard, Overland Park, Kan.

Sarah Lewis, Lee’s Summit

Chance Lister, Grain Valley

Kyra Little, Kansas City

Keith Loeschner, Kansas City

Trevor Luhman, St. Louis

Ann Lux, St. Louis

Alexis Mann, Wichita, Kan.

Clayton Mansel, Springfield

Matthew Martel, Overland Park, Kan.

Riley Martin, Lee's Summit

Kylea McArdle, El Dorado, Kan. 

Dylan McCloud-Lewis, Portland, Ore.

Maddie McCormick, Kansas City

Cameron McKasson, Frisco, Texas

Logan McKinney, Lawrence, Kan.

Brandt McMillan, Adrian

Molly Meeks, Kansas City

Payton Meeks, Vincennes, Ind.

Margaret Miles, Marshall

Abbie Milheiser, Appleton, Wis.

Allison Miller, St. Louis

Mykayla Moeschen, Lincoln, Neb.

Jennifer Myers, Liberty

Alyson Nash, Liberty

Alexis Nelson, Phillipsburg

Lauren Nichols, Marshall

Caitlin Overmeyer, Kearney

Elise Pape, Omaha, Neb.

Katie Parrott, Kansas City

Victoria Pascoe, Grain Valley

Rachel Pavlonnis, Kearney

Garrett Peoples, Blue Springs

Grant Peoples, Blue Springs

Erin Pettiecord, Kearney

Kaitlyn Pittala, Parkville

Caeley Pittman, Overland Park, Kan.

Katie Pohl, Kansas City

Katherine Proctor, Manhattan, Kan.

Chelsey Purcell, Liberty 

Meghan Recker, Wichita, Kan.

Megan Rhule, Holton, Kan.

Zoee Risdal, Zearing, Iowa

Josh Rohrer, Kearney

Megan Rohrer, Kearney

Jesse Rose, Olathe, Kan.

Jazmyne Ross, Liberty

Kenzie Roth, Sibley

Elizabeth Ruark, Liberty

Kennedy Ruckh, Kansas City

Avery Sanchez, Overland Park, Kan.

Emily Sawyer, Port Sanilac, Mich.

Meredith Scarborough, Lee’s Summit

Kyler Schardein, Abilene, Kan.

Maria Schollmeyer, Blue Springs

Wyatt Schulz, Glenwood, Iowa

Cass Schuster, Lee’s Summit

Hannah Sherman, Blue Springs

Jacob Shutts, Kansas City

Katie Sliger, Poplar Bluff

Danielle Smith, Kansas City

Rosie Smith, Independence

Lakie Spencer, Liberty

Megan Sprague, St. Joseph

Emma Staebell, O’Fallon

Bailey Stedman, Wichita, Kan.

Jessica Steinbach, Blue Springs

Carman Stephenson, Kearney

Jack Still, Wolfforth, Texas

Hillary Strano, Overland Park, Kan.

Denver Strong, North Tonawanda, N.Y.

Noah Studebaker, Gladstone

Sam Sullivan, Shawnee, Kan.

Darcy Sweet, Carl Junction

Kylie Taylor, Lee’s Summit

Chandler Tennyson, Lee’s Summit

Parker Tergin, Columbia

Olivia Tolberd, Wichita, Kan.

Carson Trent, Carthage

Alaina Vogelbaugh, Kansas City

Kole Wagener, Blue Springs

Anna Warner, Tulsa, Okla.

Jessi Watkins, Lake Winnebago

Cameron White, Manhattan, Kan.

Hanna Whiting, Sloughhouse, Calif.

Macyn Wilbers, Jefferson City

Kitt Wilhelm, Louisville, Neb.

Madison Willenborg, Excelsior Springs

Micah Williams, St. Louis

Maddie Wingert, Independence

Hattie Woodfin, Kearney

Nyk Yaquab, Frisco, Texas