William Jewell announces Fall 2018 Dean’s List


01/09/2019

William Jewell College has announced the dean’s list for the fall 2018 semester. The honor recognizes students with a grade-point average of 3.7 or above enrolled in at least 14 hours. 

The following students earned a place on the list: 

Lacey Albers, New Baden, Ill.

Haley Ames, Nixa

Sofia Arthurs-Schoppe, Auckland, New Zealand

Carli Asztalos, Weatherby Lake

Akier Ater, Overland Park, Kan.

Zach Baker, Marshall

Savanna Barth, Stillwater, Okla.

Ashlyn Bashore, Miami, Okla.

Zac Bayless, Leawood, Kan. 

Rachel Bell, Meriden, Kan.

Elise Benne, Platte City

Rebecca Blair, Liberty

Katie Bowe, Savannah

Gabe Brandolino, Kansas City, Mo.

Brielle Buntin, Liberty

Karla Calderon-Gomez, Kansas City, Mo.

Matthew Capps, Kansas City, Mo.

Shannon Carney, Wildwood

Madison Carroll, Springfield

Zak Carroll, Independence

Lauren Castaneda, Houston, Texas

Bella Catano, Parkville

Christian Chalabi, Lenexa, Kan.

Graham Chambers-Wall, Ballwin

Isaac Chizhik, San Diego, Calif.

Catherine Cogley, Grinnell, Iowa

Malorie Colby, Kansas City, Mo. 

Madelyn Comeau, Overland Park, Kan.

Jessica Cordle, Kansas City, Mo.

Paige Cunningham, Auburn, Kan.

Annie D’Annibale, McKinney, Texas

Laurence Dahlsten, Lindsborg, Kan.

Will Davis, Olathe, Kan.

Chris Davison, St. Joseph

TannerDeVore, Harrisonville

Catherine Dema, Liberty

Natalie Denzer, Kansas City, Mo.

Elisa Diaz, Liberty

Jacob Dice, Liberty

Brittany Dodd, Lee’s Summit

Valerie Dunn, Kansas City, Mo.

Chase Elias, Overland Park, Kan.

Elizabeth Ellis, Olathe, Kan.

Cara Ellman, Springfield, Mo.

Alexis Emery, Lee’s Summit

Lydia Enge, Moweaqua, Ill.

Lisa Erhart, Overland Park, Kan. 

Michaela Esau, Hutchinson, Kan.

Daniel Essien, Fontana, Calif.

Andy Fain, Overland Park, Kan.

Jessica Farris, Parsons, Kan.

Rhyann Fisher, Osawatomie, Kan.

Anna Fordyce, Liberty

Hunter Forkum, Miami, Okla.

Lilly Frevert, Lee’s Summit

Hayden Fulk, Springfield

Alyson Galler, Nixa

Wyatt Gerbracht, San Luis Obispo, Calif.

Jack Gordon, Leawood, Kan.

Matthew Griffith, Kansas City, Mo.

Brooks Groharing, Nevada

McKenzie Gross, St. Charles

Mady Hague, Roach

Takao Hamamoto, Liberty

Chloe Harden, Kirksville

Katie Harken, Waverly, Iowa

Sabra Hasek, Lee’s Summit

John Haug, Marshall

Savannah Hawley, Independence

Katie Hays, Jackson, Tenn. 

Morgan Hayter, Liberty

Khalilah Henderson, Kansas City, Mo.

Landon Hern, Harrisonville

James Hobbs, Kansas City, Mo.

Tom Hollinberger, Kearney

Whitney Holloman, Topeka, Kan.

Christopher Hooper, Greentop

Olivia Hoseth, Kansas City, Mo.

Caleb Houghton, Columbia

Maycee Hubbard, Lawson

Natalie Hughlett, Plano, Texas

Kylie Jorgensen, Kansas City, Kan.

Kaylie Kappelmann, Olathe, Kan.

Collin Kasitz, Wichita, Kan.

Gabby Kieffer, Lake Quivira, Kan.

Cara Kingman, Kansas City, Mo.

Rachel Kirch, Liberty

Christina Kirk, Tuckahoe, N.Y.

Hayley Knapp, Wichita, Kan.

Maggie Knesel, Ballwin

Hannah Koehler, Lincoln, Neb.

Haley Kopec, Littleton, Colo.

Megan Kugler, Independence

Emily Lakin, Independence

Stephen Lancaster, Jackson, Tenn.

Kelsey Lanterman, Springfield, Ill.

Colleen Lasho, Manchester

Mary Lawrence, Hudson, Ill.

Jacqueline Leonard, Overland Park, Kan.

Blake Lines, Lee’s Summit

Kyra Little, Kansas City, Mo.

Katie Lofland, Kansas City, Mo.

Mitchell Lummis, Topeka, Kan.

Ann Lux, St. Louis

Marie Mader, Independence

Brittany Marr, Warrensburg

Matthew Martel, Overland Park, Kan.

Dylan McCloud-Lewis, Liberty

Logan McKinney, Lawrence, Kan.

Brandt McMillan, Kansas City, Mo.

Molly Meeks, Kansas City, Mo.

Payton Meeks, Vincennes, Ind.

Madison Meyer, Kansas City, Mo.

Abbie Milheiser, Appleton, Wis.

Allison Miller, St. Louis

Shelby Moser, Liberty

Bjorn Myers, Kiama, Australia

Jennifer Myers, Liberty

Alexis Nelson, Phillipsburg

Lauren Nichols, Marshall

Lauren O’Toole, Leawood, Kan.

Carter Olsen, Las Vegas, Nev.

Sarah Paperi, Overland Park, Kan.

John Parmer, Springdale, Ark.

Victoria Pascoe, Grain Valley

Ben Pautler, Kansas City, Mo.

Garrett Peoples, Blue Springs

Grant Peoples, Blue Springs

Erin Pettiecord, Kearney

Kaitlyn Pittala, Parkville

Zoe Poehlman, Smithville

Kaitlyn Popejoy, Blue Springs

Tim Posler, Mentor, Ohio

Meghan Recker, Wichita, Kan.

Shelby Reddick, Columbia

Zoee Risdal, Cambridge, Iowa

Josh Rohrer, Kearney

Megan Rohrer, Kearney

Kennedy Ruckh, Kansas City, Mo.

Spencer Ruwe, Platte City

Meredith Scarborough, Lee’s Summit

Kyler Schardein, Abilene, Kan.

Maria Schollmeyer, Blue Springs

Wyatt Schulz, Glenwood, Iowa

Cass Schuster, Lee’s Summit

Cara Seitz, Overland Park, Kan.

Sierra Seller, Polo

Abby Shultz, Independence

Jacob Shutts, Kansas City, Mo.

Rosie Smith, Independence

Megan Sprague, St. Joseph

Emma Staebell, O’Fallon

Brittney Stansil, Holt

Jessica Steinbach, Blue Springs

Jack Still, Wolfforth, Texas

Denver Strong, North Tonawanda, N.Y.

Lexie Stull, Jefferson City

Lydia Sturges, Overland Park, Kan.

Sam Sullivan, Shawnee, Kan.

Ashlyn Sutton, Liberty

Parker Tergin, Columbia

Jake Thompson, Oak Grove

Karen Tolbert, Camden Point

Carson Trent, Carthage

Alex Trinidad, Liberty

Haley Unruh, Topeka, Kan.

Haley Uttley, Pittsburg, Kan.

Lauren Voyles, Blue Springs

Hannah Waine, Nelson, New Zealand

Nathan Wasson, Lee’s Summit

Jessi Watkins, Higginsville

Daisy Weems, Lee’s Summit

Christine Weinhold, St. Peters

Michelle Wilkerson, Kansas City, Mo.

Trace Williams, Mt. Vernon

Travis Windsor, Kansas City, Mo.

Maddie Wingert, Independence

Carley Wood, Missouri City, Texas

Julia Yamate Geminiano de Almeida, São Paulo, Brazil

John Zimmerman, Maryville